Request a Demo

By clicking Submit, you acknowledge that you have read and agree with the Privacy Policy
Contact Info
Unit 266, 267 & 268, Tower B1, Spaze Itech Park Sohna Road Gurugram, Haryana 122018 connect@complinity.com +91 8181 900 600
Follow Us

A Multi-Concept Theme for Digital Agencies and Startups

8181 900 600 Request a Demo Login
logo dark logo light logo
  • Products
    • Compliance Management Software
    • Contract Management Software
    • Secretarial Compliance Software
    • Litigation Management Software
    • Audit Management Software
    • Internal Financial Control Software
    • Enterprise Risk Management Software
  • Pricing
  • Industries
    • Pharmaceutical
    • Hospitality
    • BFSI
    • Manufacturing
    • NBFC
    • Renewable Energy
    • Agriculture
    • ITeS
    • Real Estate
    • Automobile
  • Legal Updates
  • Blogs
  • Videos
  • Downloads
  • Careers
Contact Sales
logo dark logo light logo
  • Products
    • Compliance Management Software
    • Contract Management Software
    • Secretarial Compliance Software
    • Litigation Management Software
    • Audit Management Software
    • Internal Financial Control Software
    • Enterprise Risk Management Software
  • Pricing
  • Industries
    • Pharmaceutical
    • Hospitality
    • BFSI
    • Manufacturing
    • NBFC
    • Renewable Energy
    • Agriculture
    • ITeS
    • Real Estate
    • Automobile
  • Legal Updates
  • Blogs
  • Videos
  • Downloads
  • Careers
Contact Sales
Mobile Logo
  • Products
    • Compliance Management Software
    • Contract Management Software
    • Secretarial Compliance Software
    • Litigation Management Software
    • Audit Management Software
    • Internal Financial Control Software
    • Enterprise Risk Management Software
  • Pricing
  • Industries
    • Pharmaceutical
    • Hospitality
    • BFSI
    • Manufacturing
    • NBFC
    • Renewable Energy
    • Agriculture
    • ITeS
    • Real Estate
    • Automobile
  • Legal Updates
  • Blogs
  • Videos
  • Downloads
  • Careers
Industry specific-Medical Central Ministry of Health & Family Welfare National Medical Commission Act, 2019

NMC Public Notice: Online Application for Eligibility Certificate

13-Oct-2023 | R15014/Gen.(09)/2023-Regn/059377

The National Medical Commission (NMC) has issued a public notice regarding the online application process for the Eligibility Certificate. This certificate is a prerequisite for candidates intending to take the Foreign Medical Graduate examination (FMGE) Screening Test, tentatively scheduled for December 2023. Key Points: FMGE Screening Test: The National Board of Examinations in Medical Sciences is tentatively scheduling the FMGE Screening Test for December 2023. Eligibility Certificate Requirement: Candidates must obtain the Eligibility Certificate from the NMC before applying for the Screening Test. It is a mandatory document for participation. Application Process: Eligible candidates can apply through the NMC website: Link. Application Submission Start Date: October 16, 2023 (From 09:00 AM onwards). Application Submission End Date: October 25, 2023 (Until 06:00 PM). Incomplete Applications: Incomplete applications will not be processed and will be summarily rejected. The application portal will be closed after the deadline. Reference for Correspondence: Candidates seeking to correspond about their applications should provide the reference of their File Tracking Number and reach out to eligibility.regn@nmc.org.in or usregn@nme.org.in. Note: For further details, candidates are advised to refer to the public notices dated 11.12.2018 & 05.04.2019 on the NMC website.

Upgrade to paid version to access the Notification, Circular & Rules along with the checklist

Get Legal Updates in your email

Request a Demo

Recent Posts in Corporate Laws

Corporate Laws

NSDL reiterate the circular issued by SEBI regarding IT Resilience Index for Market Infrastructure Institutions (MIIs)

27-Aug-2026 | NSDL/POLICY/2026/0127

NSDL reiterated the circular issued by SEBI regarding IT Resilience Index for Market Infrastructure Institutions (MIIs) Through this circul

Read More
Corporate Laws

NSDL issues circular regarding Updates for Implementation of Section 51A of UAPA, 1967 – Security Council 1267(1999) amends entries in ISIL (Da’esh) and Al-Qaida Sanctions List

26-Aug-2026 | NSDL/POLICY/2026/0126

NSDL has issued circular regarding Updates for Implementation of Section 51A of UAPA, 1967 – Security Council 1267(1999) amends entri

Read More
Corporate Laws

BSE reiterate the circular issued by SEBI regarding Alignment of SEBI’s Cyber Incident Reporting Portal with FIRE format

26-Aug-2026 | 20260826-30

BSE reiterated the circular issued by SEBI regarding Alignment of SEBI’s Cyber Incident Reporting Portal with FIRE format Through th

Read More
Corporate Laws

IFSCA requires FMEs to maintain a website or webpage

26-Aug-2026 | IFSCA-SOF/2/2026-Capital Markets

The International Financial Services Centres Authority has directed all Fund Management Entities registered under the Fund Management Regula

Read More

Recent Posts

Labour Laws

Draft Puducherry Occupational Safety, Health and Working Conditions Rules, 2026

24-Aug-2026 | 09/AIL /Lab16/2026

This notification introduces the Puducherry Occupational Safety, Health and Working Conditions Rules, 2026, which prescribe requirements rel

Read More
Property Related Laws

Tamil Nadu Real Estate Regulatory Authority has extended the registration validity and completion timelines of real estate projects affected by the West Asia situation

28-Aug-2026 | Circular No.TNRERA/A2/2552/2026

The Tamil Nadu Real Estate Regulatory Authority (TNRERA) has extended the validity of registration and corresponding completion timelines of

Read More
Industry Specific- Pharma

Government of Himachal Pradesh has notified the Second Amendment to the Himachal Pradesh Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances Rules, 1989

20-Aug-2026 | No. EXN-F-(10)-8/2021-Vol-II

The Government of Himachal Pradesh has notified the Himachal Pradesh Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Second Amendment) Rules, 20

Read More
Industry Specific- Pharma

Government of Himachal Pradesh has amended the Himachal Pradesh Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances Order, 2026

20-Aug-2026 | File No. EXN-F-(10)-8/2021-Vol-I I

The Government of Himachal Pradesh has notified the Himachal Pradesh Narcotic Drugs and Psychotropic Substances (Amendment) Order, 2026, ame

Read More
Request a Demo

Request a Demo

By clicking Submit, you acknowledge that you have read and agree with the Privacy Policy

Complinity Logo Transparent

Complinity is a comprehensive cloud-based Compliance Management Software that helps track and monitor statutory and regulatory compliances.

Quick Links
  • Compliance Software
  • Regulatory Compliance Software
  • Statutory Compliance Software
  • Compliance Tracking Software
  • Legal Updates
Contact Info
Unit 266, 267 & 268, Tower B1
Spaze Itech Park, Sohna Road
Gurugram, Haryana 122018
connect@complinity.com
+91 8181 900 600

Request a Demo

© 2026 Complinity Technologies Private Limited. | Privacy Policy | Data Processing Addendum

Design & Developed By  Infinite IT Solutions

Request a Demo

By clicking Submit, you acknowledge that you have read and agree with the Privacy Policy
Powered by EssentialPlugin

Request a Demo

By clicking Submit, you acknowledge that you have read and agree with the Privacy Policy

Thank You for your interest in Complinity. Your CV has been forwarded to HR.
In case your profile is shortlisted, HR shall contact you.